Minnesota Classic Athletic Associationlogo

Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 10-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019

Scrimmage  7:00PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Victory Christian Home School Association  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019

Scrimmage  11:00AM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Legacy Christian Academy  Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
Monday, Dec 2, 2019

Game  7:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Liberty Classical Academy  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Buffalo Lake-Hector  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Christ Household of Faith  West Lutheran  Salvation Army Gym       
 
Game  7:00PM  Nova Classical Academy  North Lakes Academy  Nova Classical Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  St. Agnes  Eagle Ridge Academy  St. Agnes High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  PACT Charter  Mounds Park Academy  PACT Charter School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Trinity School at River Ridge  Heritage Christian Academy  Trinity School at River Ridge       
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

Game  7:00PM  North Lakes Academy  Groves Academy  North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  Southwest Christian  Eagle Ridge Academy  Southwest Christian High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Rush City  Spectrum High School  Rush City High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Lester Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  West Lutheran  Liberty Classical Academy  West Lutheran High School       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Kaleidoscope Charter  Legacy Christian Academy         
 
Game  7:15PM  St. Agnes  Heritage Christian Academy  St. Agnes High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  Avail Academy  PACT Charter School       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

Game  2:30PM  Heritage Christian Academy  Central Minnesota Christian  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Game  2:30PM  North Lakes Academy  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  North Lakes Academy       
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019

Game  7:30PM  North Lakes Academy  West Lutheran  North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  ERA/ISM  Lester Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  Spectrum High School  PACT Charter School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie  Eagle Ridge Academy,
Holy Trinity,
The International School of Minnesota 
Lester Prairie High School       
 
Game  8:00PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Heritage Christian Academy  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Spectrum High School  Eagle Ridge Academy,
The International School of Minnesota 
Spectrum High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spectrum High School  ERA/ISM  Spectrum MS - 7-8th - 17823 Industrial Circle NW, Elk River, MN 55330       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019

Tournament  TBD  TBA  West Lutheran  Martin Luther College       
 
Game  7:00PM  Dassel-Cokato  Eagle Ridge Academy  Dassel-Cokato High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  North Lakes Academy  PACT Charter School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Game  8:00PM  Heritage Christian Academy  Providence Academy*  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

Tournament  TBD  TBA  West Lutheran  Martin Luther College       
 
Game  6:00PM  United Christian Academy  Legacy Christian Academy         
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019

Game  6:00PM  Metro Schools College Prep  PACT Charter  Metro Schools College Prep       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spectrum High School  Eden Valley-Watkins  Spectrum High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  North Lakes Academy  Trinity School at River Ridge  North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Concordia Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Norwood Young America  Winsted Holy Trinity       
 
 (Location Changed)
Game  8:00PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Lakes International Language Academy  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

Tournament  TBD  North Lakes Academy  Lakes International Language Academy,
Chesterton Academy/The International School of MN,
Kaleidoscope Charter 
North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  Christ Household of Faith  Heritage Christian Academy  Salvation Army Gym       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019

Tournament  6:00PM  Kimball Area  TBA  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Lakes Academy  Lake of the Woods  North Lakes Academy K-8 Campus       
 
Game  7:15PM  Belle Plaine  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Belle Plaine High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Frazee  Legacy Christian Academy  Frazee High School       
 
Game  8:15PM  Heritage Christian Academy  West Lutheran  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

Tournament  TBD  North Lakes Academy  Lakes International Language Academy,
,
Chesterton Academy/The International School of MN,
Kaleidoscope Charter 
North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  1:30PM  Sebeka  Legacy Christian Academy  Sebeka High School       
 
Tournament  6:00PM  Kimball Area  TBA  Kimball High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 26, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Providence Academy*  Spectrum High School  Providence Academy       
 
Providence Holiday Tournament - Day 1
Friday, Dec 27, 2019

Tournament  TBD  TBA  West Lutheran  St. Agnes High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Providence Academy*  Minneapolis Edison,
Richfield,
Spectrum High School 
Providence Academy       
 
Invitational  TBD  Willmar Senior  TBA  Willmar High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Glencoe-Silver Lake HS       
 
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019

Tournament  TBD  TBA  West Lutheran  St. Agnes High School       
 
Invitational  TBD  Willmar Senior  TBA  Willmar High School       
 
Game  TBD  TBD  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Glencoe-Silver Lake HS       
 
Tournament  4:30PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Eden Valley-Watkins,
Hill-Murray,
Lester Prairie 
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School       
 
Friday, Jan 3, 2020

Game  7:15PM  St. Clair  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Saint Clair High School       
 
This is a boys and girls doubleheader
Game  7:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  New Life Academy  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  St. Croix Preparatory Academy  Spectrum High School  St. Croix Preparatory Academy       
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020

Game  3:45PM  West Lutheran  United Christian Academy  West Lutheran High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Heritage Christian Academy  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020

Game  7:30PM  ERA/ISM  PACT Charter  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  North Lakes Academy  Legacy Christian Academy  North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Heritage Christian Academy  Lester Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  PACT Charter,
The International School of Minnesota 
Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  8:15PM  West Lutheran  Spectrum High School  West Lutheran High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020

Game  5:45PM  Ogilvie  North Lakes Academy  Ogilvie High School       
 
Boys varsity at 5:45 followed by girls varsity (main gym); girls JV at 5:45 followed by boys JV (North gym)
Friday, Jan 10, 2020

Game  7:30PM  West Lutheran  ERA/ISM  West Lutheran High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  PACT Charter  Lester Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  West Lutheran  Eagle Ridge Academy,
The International School of Minnesota 
West Lutheran High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Spectrum High School  Legacy Christian Academy  Spectrum High School       
 
Game  8:00PM  Heritage Christian Academy  North Lakes Academy  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020

Game  7:00PM  West Lutheran  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  West Lutheran High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  ERA/ISM  Heritage Christian Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  North Lakes Academy  Spectrum High School  North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  PACT Charter  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Heritage Christian Academy,
The International School of Minnesota 
Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Heritage Christian Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy,
The International School of Minnesota 
Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Nicollet  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Nicollet High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  West Lutheran  PACT Charter School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Spectrum High School  Heritage Christian Academy  Spectrum High School       
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  ERA/ISM  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy,
The International School of Minnesota 
Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020

Game  2:00PM  Trinity School at River Ridge  West Lutheran  Trinity School at River Ridge       
 
Game  4:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  North Lakes Academy  Lester Prairie High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

Game  7:00PM  West Lutheran  Legacy Christian Academy  West Lutheran High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Heritage Christian Academy  PACT Charter  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  North Lakes Academy,
The International School of Minnesota 
Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Spectrum High School  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Spectrum High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  North Lakes Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy  Target Center       
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020

Game  7:30PM  ERA/ISM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  West Lutheran  North Lakes Academy  West Lutheran High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Holy Trinity,
Lester Prairie,
The International School of Minnesota 
Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Spectrum High School  PACT Charter  Spectrum High School       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020

Game  8:00PM  Heritage Christian Academy  Legacy Christian Academy  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020

Game  4:00PM  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Eagle Ridge Academy  St Paul Academy & Summit School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Spectrum High School  Kimball High school       
 
Game  7:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  North Lakes Academy  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Legacy Christian Academy  Lester Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  North Lakes Academy  PACT Charter  North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  ERA/ISM  Spectrum High School  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Spectrum High School,
The International School of Minnesota 
Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:45PM  West Lutheran  Heritage Christian Academy  West Lutheran High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Chesterton Academy  PACT Charter  Chesterton Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  North Lakes Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Christ Household of Faith  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020

Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  ERA/ISM  PACT Charter School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Heritage Christian Academy  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  Eagle Ridge Academy,
The International School of Minnesota 
PACT Charter School       
 
Game  7:45PM  Spectrum High School  West Lutheran  Spectrum High School       
 
Monday, Feb 3, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Spectrum High School  Maple Lake  Spectrum High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Spectrum High School  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  ERA/ISM  West Lutheran  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  PACT Charter School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  The International School of Minnesota,
West Lutheran 
Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  8:00PM  North Lakes Academy  Heritage Christian Academy  North Lakes Academy       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  West Lutheran  Lester Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Heritage Christian Academy  ERA/ISM  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  Legacy Christian Academy  PACT Charter School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Heritage Christian Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy,
The International School of Minnesota 
Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Spectrum High School  North Lakes Academy  Spectrum High School       
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Chesterton Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  Kimball Area  PACT Charter School       
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

Game  2:00PM  Spectrum High School  Christ Household of Faith  Spectrum High School       
 
Game  2:00PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Southwest Christian  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Game  2:00PM  North Lakes Academy  Marshall School, Duluth  North Lakes Academy High School       
 
Game  8:00PM  Mayer Lutheran  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Mayer Lutheran High School       
 
Monday, Feb 10, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Watertown-Mayer  Lester Prairie High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020

Game  7:00PM  West Lutheran  PACT Charter  West Lutheran High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Heritage Christian Academy  Spectrum High School  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  ERA/ISM  Legacy Christian Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Legacy Christian Academy,
The International School of Minnesota 
Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Blake  Heritage Christian Academy  Blake School - Hopkins Campus       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Lakes Academy  Rush City  North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  PACT Charter  Lakes International Language Academy  PACT Charter School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  West Lutheran  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Friday, Feb 14, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Spectrum High School  Lester Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  Heritage Christian Academy  PACT Charter School       
 
Game  7:30PM  North Lakes Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy,
The International School of Minnesota 
North Lakes Academy       
 
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Metro Schools College Prep  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  St. Paul Academy and Summit  Legacy Christian Academy  SPA - Randolph Campus       
 
Game  7:00PM  West Lutheran  Mounds Park Academy  West Lutheran High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spectrum High School  Foley  Spectrum High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Cleveland  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Cleveland High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  St. John`s Prep  PACT Charter  St. Johns University       
 
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Hope Academy  West Lutheran  Hope Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spectrum High School  Maranatha Christian Academy  Spectrum High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Lakes Academy  Mounds Park Academy  North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  Heritage Christian Academy  Chesterton Academy  Heritage Christian Academy       
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Hope Academy  Heritage Christian Academy  Hope Academy       
 
Monday, Feb 24, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Spectrum High School  Milaca  Spectrum MS - 7-8th - 17823 Industrial Circle NW, Elk River, MN 55330       
 
Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020

Game  6:00PM  West Lutheran  Metro Schools College Prep  West Lutheran High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Lakes Academy  Lakes International Language Academy  North Lakes Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Groves Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  Community of Peace Academy  PACT Charter School       
 
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020

Game  TBD  Breck  Heritage Christian Academy  Breck School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Chesterton Academy  Legacy Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  North Lakes Academy  Hmong College Prep Academy  North Lakes Academy       
 
Friday, Feb 28, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Providence Academy*  Spectrum High School  Providence Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Nova Classical Academy  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020

Game  1:00PM  Legacy Christian Academy  Park Christian  University of Northwestern - St. Paul       
 
Monday, Mar 2, 2020

Section  TBD  North Lakes Academy  TBA         
 
Tuesday, Mar 3, 2020

Section  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Section  TBD  North Lakes Academy  TBA         
 
Thursday, Mar 5, 2020

Section  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Section  TBD  North Lakes Academy  TBA         
 
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020

Section  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Section  TBD  North Lakes Academy  TBA         
 
Tuesday, Mar 10, 2020

Section  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Section  TBD  North Lakes Academy  TBA         
 
Friday, Mar 13, 2020

Section Finals  TBD  TBA  TBA  Anoka Ramsey Community College       
 
Sections  TBD  North Lakes Academy  TBA         
 
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020

State Tournament  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA